Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
BREEN ROOFING & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD.
Reg. office address
6 HILL STREET, KA22 8HE, ARDROSSAN, North Ayrshire Scotland
Company Number
SC165961
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
29/03/2008 - PARALLEL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
SIC Code
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Date of Incorporation
30 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Breen Roofing is run by Director Pat Breen who has been involved in the Roofing and Construction Industry for more than 30 years. Pat served his apprenticeship as a Slater Roughcaster from 1972 - 1976 with a former Saltcoats firm John Hainey & Son. He gained City and Guilds and advanced City and Guilds at Ayr College. After a spell in the Royal Marines Pat started a small roofing business in 1982 as a sole trader and has been operating the business from the existing premises at 6 Hill Street Ardrossan since 1983. The company is now a Limited Company and employs a staff of ten.


Keywords:
Roofing Contractors, Roofers, Roofing Specialists, Roof Specialists, Roofing Companies, Roofing Tiles, Fascias and Soffits, Roof, Pat Breen
Products
Roof Windows
Services
roofing, conservatory roof conversions, roughcasting, fascias & soffits, guttering services, gutter repairs, roof repairs, roof conversions, roof cleaning, roof tiling, roof windows, storm damage repairs, slate roofing, industrial roofing, flat roof repairs, Chimney repair, Lead Work, Domestic Buildings Construction, Roofing Services, Building Construction, Roof Replacement, Roof Construction, Roof Repair, Gutter Repair, Flat Roof Repair, Leadwork, Contractors, Storm Damage Repair
Categories
Builders, Building Contractors, Construction Companies, General Contractors
Breen Roofing is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Breen Roofing

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Breen Roofing!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 91 Princes Street
    KA22 8DQ  Ardrossan
    01294 601947
  2. 102 Glasgow St
    KA22 8EU  Ardrossan
    01294 466046
  3. 15 North Cr Rdd
    KA22 8LZ  Ardrossan
    01294 467423
  4. 68 Eglinton Road
    KA22 8NH  Ardrossan
    01294 466668
  5. 34 Montgomerie Road
    KA21 5DP  Saltcoats
    0129 446 4942
  6. 21 St.Margarets Road
    KA22 7ER  Ardrossan
    07564046135
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies