Coast to Coast Travel, Ardrossan

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
COAST TO COAST TRAVEL LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 SOUTH CRESCENT ROAD, KA22 8DU, ARDROSSAN, North Ayrshire
Company Number
SC471032
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
Ardrossan Mini Coaches
SIC Code
49390 - Other passenger land transport
Date of Incorporation
26 Feb 2014

Description

Coach and Minibus operator based in North Ayrshire. Private hire and contract services, Minibuses, midi coaches and executive coaches for hire.


Company description
A LOCAL BUSINESS WITH THE PERSONAL TOUCH Coast to Coast Travel began life as Ardrossan Mini Coaches, a small mini-bus operator founded in 1999 by Robert and Anne Hastings. The couple built up the company from one vehicle to a fleet of ten coaches and mini-buses. Robert and Anne retired from the business in 2012 and the new owner, Terry Erskine, took over. Terry has continued to improve upon the high standard set by Robert and Anne, offering a comfortable and economical means of travel to the community, both locally and further afield. In 2014, the company changed trading name from Ardrossan Mini Coaches to Coast to Coast Travel, in order to reflect the wide variety of hire coaches on offer.
We're no longer just a minibus hire service. We offer a wide variety of large and small coaches, to cater for all group sizes. As the company grows however, our core prinicples remain unchanged: we offer great service at economical rates. ONLINE QUOTE REQUEST Submit your details via our easy to use contact form and we'll get respond promptly with our price.
Get a quote TEXT FOR A QUOTE If you prefer, you can text your requirements to us. Send your text to: 07950 173584 We'll text back a quote. IMAGE GALLERY A gallery of images of our coaches.
Keywords:
Coach and Bus Hire, Coach Operators, Scotland, Passenger Land Transport, Ayrshire
Services
airport transfers, sporting events, Coach Hire, Minibus Hire, Airport Shuttle, Mini Coach Hire, Executive Coaches, Private Hire, Driver, Luxury Travel, Group Transport
Service Areas
Scotland, Ayrshire, Largs, West Kilbride, Ardrossan, Saltcoats, Stevenston, Kilwinning, Irvine, Troon, Prestwick, Ayr, Kilmarnock, Dalry, Beith, Kilbirnie
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Coast to Coast Travel is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Coast to Coast Travel

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Coast to Coast Travel!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4A Princes Street
    KA22 8GA  Ardrossan
    01294602669
  2. 152 GLENCAIRN STREET
    KA20 3BS  Stevenston
  3. Eagle House, Warner Street
    KA20 3LB  Stevenston
    01294 465602
  4. Building B4 Nobel Business Park Lundholm Road
    KA20 3LL  Stevenston
    01294 601454
  5. Caledonian House, Longford Ave
    KA13 6EX  Kilwinning
    01294 550757
  6. 35 River Walk
    KA13 7EE  Kilwinning
    01294 554374
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies